Golden Geek Award Logo

Spielepreis: Golden Geek Award


Zur Website



Preisträger

2017:

(Best 2-Player)
Codenames - Duett

(Best Artwork/Presentation)
Photosynthese

(Best Card Game)
Century: Die Gewürzstraße

(Best Cooperative Game)
Gloomhaven

(Best Expansion)
Scythe: Kolosse der Lüfte

(Best Family Game)
Azul

(Best Innovative Game)
Gloomhaven

(Best Party Game)
Werewords

(Best Solo Game)
Gloomhaven

(Best Strategy Game)
Gloomhaven

(Best Thematic)
Gloomhaven

(Best Wargame)
Wikinger 878 A.D. - Angriff auf England

(Game of the Year)
Gloomhaven
2016:

(Best 2-Player)
Star Wars: Destiny - Kylo Ren Starter-Set
Star Wars: Destiny - Rey Starter-Set

(Best Artwork/Presentation)
Scythe

(Best Card Game)
Arkham Horror - Das Kartenspiel

(Best Cooperative Game)
Mechs vs. Minions

(Best Expansion)
7 Wonders Duel: Pantheon

(Best Family Game)
Codenames - Pictures

(Best Innovative Game)
Captain Sonar

(Best Party Game)
Codenames - Pictures

(Best Solo Game)
Scythe

(Best Strategy Game)
Scythe

(Best Thematic)
Scythe

(Best Wargame)
Falling Sky: The Gallic Revolt Against Caesar

(Game of the Year)
Scythe
2015:

(Best 2-Player)
7 Wonders Duel

(Best Artwork/Presentation)
Mysterium

(Best Card Game)
7 Wonders Duel

(Best Expansion)
Zug um Zug: United Kingdom & Pennsylvania

(Best Family Game)
Codenames

(Best Innovative Game)
Pandemic Legacy - Season 1 (Blau oder Rot)

(Best Party Game)
Codenames

(Best Print & Play Game)
Dune: The Dice Game

(Best Solo Game)
Winziges Weltall

(Best Strategy Game)
Pandemic Legacy - Season 1 (Blau oder Rot)

(Best Thematic)
Pandemic Legacy - Season 1 (Blau oder Rot)

(Best Wargame)
Churchill

(Game of the Year)
Pandemic Legacy - Season 1 (Blau oder Rot)
2014:

(Best 2-Player)
Star Realms

(Best Abstract Game)
Patchwork

(Best Artwork/Presentation)
Abyss

(Best Card Game)
Star Realms

(Best Childrens Game)
Schildkröte & Hase

(Best Expansion)
7 Wonders: Babel

(Best Family Game)
Splendor

(Best Innovative Game)
Winter der Toten

(Best Party Game)
Ca$h'n Gun$

(Best Print & Play Game)
...and then we held hands...

(Best Solo Game)
Imperial Settlers

(Best Strategy Game)
Five Tribes

(Best Thematic)
Winter der Toten

(Best Wargame)
Fire in the Lake

(Game of the Year)
Splendor
2013:

(Best 2-Player)
Star Wars: X-Wing Grundspiel

(Best Abstract Game)
Die Arena von Tash-Kalar

(Best Artwork/Presentation)
Maus und Mystik

(Best Card Game)
Love Letter

(Best Childrens Game)
Die vergessene Stadt

(Best Family Game)
Love Letter

(Best Innovative Game)
Love Letter

(Best Party Game)
Love Letter

(Best Print & Play Game)
Coin Age
Winzige Weltreiche

(Best Strategy Game)
Terra Mystica

(Best Thematic)
Robinson Crusoe - Abenteuer auf der verfluchten Insel

(Best Wargame)
1775 - Der amerikanische Unabhängigkeitskrieg

(Game of the Year)
Terra Mystica
2012:

(Best 2-Player)
Netrunner

(Best Abstract Game)
Kingdom Builder

(Best Artwork/Presentation)
Takenoko

(Best Card Game)
Netrunner

(Best Children's Game)
King of Tokyo

(Best Expansion)
Alien Frontiers: Factions

(Best Family Game)
King of Tokyo

(Best Innovative Game)
Risiko Evolution

(Best Party Game)
King of Tokyo

(Best Print & Play Game)
D-Day Dice: Free Trial Version

(Best Strategy Game)
Eclipse

(Best Thematic)
Mage Knight

(Best Wargame)
Sekigahara: Unification of Japan

(Game of the Year)
Eclipse
2011:

(Best 2-Player)
A Few Acres of Snow

(Best Abstract Game)
Paris Connection

(Best Artwork/Presentation)
Korsaren der Karibik

(Best Card Game)
7 Wonders

(Best Children's Game)
Tier auf Tier - Das große Abenteuer

(Best Expansion)
Twilight Imperium

(Best Family Game)
7 Wonders

(Best Innovative Game)
A Few Acres of Snow

(Best Party Game)
Dixit Odyssey

(Best Print & Play Game)
The Thing

(Best Strategy Game)
Dominant Species

(Best Thematic)
Villen des Wahnsinns

(Best Wargame)
A Few Acres of Snow

(Game of the Year)
Dominant Species
2010:

(Best 2-Player)
Washington's War

(Best Abstract Game)
FITS

(Best Artwork/Presentation)
War of the Ring: Collector's Edition

(Best Card Game)
Innovation

(Best Children's Game)
Die verbotene Insel

(Best Expansion)
Dominion: Blütezeit (3. Erw.)

(Best Family Game)
Tobago

(Best Innovative Game)
Katakomben

(Best Party Game)
Stille Post - Extrem

(Best Print & Play Game)
Zombie In My Pocket

(Best Strategy Game)
Hansa Teutonica

(Best Thematic)
War of the Ring: Collector's Edition

(Best Wargame)
Washington's War

(Game of the Year)
Hansa Teutonica
2009:

(Best 2 Player)
Space Hulk

(Best Artwork/Presentation)
Space Hulk

(Best Card Game)
Dominion

(Best Childrens Game)
Sorry! Bahn frei

(Best Expansion)
Pandemie: Auf Messers Schneide (1. Erw.)

(Best Family Game)
Pandemie

(Best Gamers Game)
Le Havre

(Best Innovative Game)
Space Alert

(Best Party Game)
Time's Up! Deluxe

(Best Print & Play Game)
Dune Express

(Best Wargame)
Combat Commander: Pacific

(Game of the Year)
Dominion
2008:

(Best 2 Player)
Hannibal: Rom gegen Carthago

(Best Artwork/Presentation)
Jamaica

(Best Card Game)
Race for the Galaxy

(Best Childrens Game)
Burg Appenzell

(Best Family Game)
Jenseits von Theben

(Best Gamers Game)
Agricola

(Best Party Game)
Say Anything

(Best Wargame)
Hannibal: Rom gegen Carthago

(Game of the Year)
Agricola
2007:

(Best 2 Player)
BattleLore
Commands & Colors - Ancients

(Best Artwork/Presentation)
BattleLore

(Best Card Game)
Caylus Magna Carta

(Best Childrens Game)
Zooloretto

(Best Family Game)
Zooloretto

(Best Gamers Game)
Shogun

(Best Party Game)
Top & Flop

(Best Wargame)
Combat Commander: Europe

(Game of the Year)
Shogun
2006:

(Best 2 Player)
Gleichgewicht des Schreckens

(Best Family Game)
Einfach Genial

(Best Gamers Game)
Caylus

(Best Kids Game)
Nacht der Magier

(Best Light/Party Game)
Diamant

(Best Wargame)
Gleichgewicht des Schreckens

(Game of the Year)
Caylus